KG’s Brilliant G Commercial

g-commercial

Well… it’s brilliant if you’re a Monty Python fan.  Then you’ll jizz in your pants when you realize it’s a Holy Grail spoof (go here for Holy Grail videos).  It’s like a mini-movie… but well worth it.  Kareem Abdul-Jabbar, Usain Bolt, Bolt’s ego (really), Keri Walsh & Misty May, Derek Jeter, Jimmy Johnson, and the voice of Michael Jordan all co-star.


21 Responses

  1. Oh my. This is just plain hilarious!

  2. hahahahahahaha…

  3. When did they make this i love it !!!

  4. “He knows my M’Fin name” was the best line. hahaha

  5. single greatest movie i have ever seen……..

  6. Hmm..just not feeling it. 23 hours 51 minutes until tip-off…

  7. Argh, cmon Kobe, loosen up a bit.

  8. One of the wierdest things I’ve ever seen.. but still cool.

  9. […] KG’s Brilliant G Commercial « adidas 也遭硫化? – […]

  10. […] KG’s Brilliant G Commercial « 同一把彎刀 耍得如何端看個人功力! Alexander Mcqueen […]

  11. This thing is like one of my dreams after 10 beers and too many bread-and-butter pickles.

  12. haha wow that was fantastic, i love the “DISMOUNT!” whenever they come to a stop. King Garnett leadin the way once again!!

  13. Anyone else going tomorrow night..? If so, let me know-I want to take a pic somewhere in the Garden with some other redsarmy’s homies-we can post it here (if red sees fit..)

  14. We’d definitely post that.

  15. Cool. If anyone else is going, and is comfortable with posting their pic, let me know by a post. Or, I’ll be in Section 13 row B with a white “Beat LA” shirt on. Stop by at the half…

  16. I wish I was gonna be at this game so badly. One of the drawbacks of going to school in Philly.

  17. “Usain! Your ego is getting too big. We have to throw it overboard!”
    hilarious

  18. I knew there was a reason I visit this site…

    That was great…the growing Bolt ego was classic…

    KG is a hell of a thespian…looks like PP isn’t the only actor on the team…lol…I had to guys…couldn’t resist.

    Go Lakers

  19. eh, the adidas commercials w/ KG are better

  20. I’ll be there! Going to Greatest Bar/Sullys before hand most likely! SO PUMPED!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

  21. It wasn’t too bad a video, but I feel like it could’ve been funnier. And yes, I’m a fan of Monty Python.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: